5225 N Riversedge Terrace 204 Chicago, IL 60630
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: David Berganski, Coldwell Banker Realty

  5225 N Riversedge Terrace 204 Chicago, IL 60630

Sold on 04/15/2021
$247,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,382
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/15/2021
Taxes
$4,485(2019)
Type
Condo
Year Built
1997
School District
299

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 22 2026 at 7:33 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Heating and Cooling
  • Radiant
  • Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $369/Monthly
Stories
  • 5
Living Area
  • 1,382 sqft

$ (+/-)
Mar 13, 2021
Price Changed
$247,900
-1%
-$2,000
Feb 18, 2021
Price Changed
$249,900
-1%
-$2,100
Feb 12, 2021
Price Changed
$252,000
-1%
-$2,400
Jan 27, 2021
Price Changed
$254,400
-1%
-$3,300
Jan 15, 2021
Price Changed
$257,700
-1%
-$2,200
Nov 19, 2020
Price Changed
$259,900
-1%
-$2,600
Nov 05, 2020
Price Changed
$262,500
-1%
-$2,000
Oct 14, 2020
Price Changed
$264,500
-2%
-$4,500
Sep 14, 2020
Listed
$269,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 19:33. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.