4040 North Kildare Avenue Chicago, IL 60641
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: David Berganski, Coldwell Banker Realty

  4040 North Kildare Avenue Chicago, IL 60641

Sold on 05/29/2020
$550,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,850
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/29/2020
Taxes
$12,611(2018)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1900
Style
Farmhouse
School District
299

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 22 2026 at 6:11 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings
  • 1st Floor Full Bath
  • 2nd Floor Laundry

$ (+/-)
Apr 02, 2020
Price Changed
$575,000
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 03, 2020
Price Changed
$585,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jan 28, 2020
Price Changed
$595,000
-5%
-$30,000
Jan 12, 2020
Listed
$625,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 18:11. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.